318

Autumn Term Timetable

TURNING POINTE AUTUMN TERM TIMETABLE 2021

Monday 20th September – Saturday 11th December.
Half term: 25th - 31st October.

MONDAYS
Ashenground Community Centre, Haywards Heath
Miss Jess
3.45 - 4.15 Pre-Primary Ballet
4.15 – 5.00 Primary Ballet
5.00 – 5.45 Grade 1 Ballet
5.45 – 6.30 Grade 2 Ballet

Barcombe Village Hall
Miss Caroline
4.00 - 4.30 Beginners Ballet
4.30 – 5.15 Primary Ballet
5.15 – 6.15 Intermediate Foundation Ballet
6.15 - 6.45 Pointe work 1
Lianne/Claire
6.45 – 8.00 Adult Ballet

Plumpton Village Hall
Miss Abbie
6.30 - 8.00 Performance Company

TUESDAYS
Christ Church - Lewes
Miss Jess
4.00 – 4.30 Beginners Modern - NEW
4.30 – 5.15 Grade 2 Modern
5.15 - 6.00 Grade 4 Modern

Plumpton Village Hall
Miss Nisa
12.30 - 13.30 Adult Ballet - NEW
4.30 – 5.30 Grade 4 Ballet
5.30 – 6.30 Extension class
6.30 – 7.30 Grade 8 Ballet
7.30 – 8.30 Advanced 1 Ballet
8.30 – 9.00 Pointe work 3

WEDNESDAYS
Plumpton Village Hall
Miss Lucy
3.30 – 4.00 Pre-Primary Ballet
4.00 – 4.45 Primary Ballet
4.45 – 5.15 Grade 1 Modern

All Saints, Lewes
Miss Canneaux
4.30 – 5.15 Grade 3 Ballet
5.15 - 6.15 Grade 5 Ballet
6.15 – 7.15 Grade 7 Ballet (Coaching)
Miss Nisa (Zoom)
7.30 – 8.30 Pilates class
Miss Carter/Miss Caroline
4.30 - 5.00 Beginners Tap - NEW
5.00 – 5.45 Grade 1 Tap
5.45 – 6.30 Grade 3 Tap
6.30 – 7.15 Grade 6/Intermediate Tap

THURSDAYS
All Saints, Lewes
Miss Nisa
1.00 - 2.00 Silver Swans (over 55s Ballet) - NEW
2.00 - 2.45 Parent and Toddler - NEW

Christ Church, Lewes
Miss Nisa
3.45 – 4.15 Introductory Ballet
4.15 – 4.45 Pre-Primary Ballet
4.45 - 5.30 Primary Ballet
5.30 – 6.15 Grade 1 Ballet
6.15 – 7.00 Grade 2 Ballet
Miss Carter/Miss Louise
4.15 - 5.15 Advanced 1 Modern
5.10 – 6.00 Grade 5 Tap
6.00 – 7.00 Advanced 2 Modern
7.00 – 7.45 Advanced 2 Tap

Oathall Dance Studio, Haywards Heath
Miss Canneaux
5.00 – 5.45 Grade 3 Ballet
5.45 – 6.45 Intermediate Foundation
6.45 – 7.15 Pointe work 1
7.15 – 8.15 Intermediate Ballet
8.15 - 8.45 Pointe work 2

Beechwood Hall, Cooksbridge
Miss Nisa
7.30 - 8.30 Advanced 1 Ballet
8.30 - 9.00 Pointe work 3

FRIDAYS
Plumpton Village Hall
Miss Carter/Miss Jess

3.45 – 4.30 Musical Theatre
4.30 – 5.30 Grade 5 Modern
5.30 – 6.30 Contemporary
6.30 – 7.30 Grade 6 Modern
Miss Canneaux
4.00 – 4.45 Grade 1 Ballet
4.45 – 5.30 Grade 3 Ballet (Coaching)
5.30 – 6.30 Grade 7 Ballet
6.30 – 7.30 Grade 4 Ballet (Coaching)
7.30 – 8.30 Grade 6 Ballet

SATURDAYS
Oathall Dance Studio - Haywards Heath
Miss Abbie
09.00 – 10.00 Beginners Modern & Tap
10.00 – 10.30 Grade 1 Modern
10.30 – 11.15 Grade 2 Modern
11.15 – 12.00 Grade 2 Tap
12.00 - 12.45 Grade 3 Modern
12.45 - 13.30 Grade 4 Tap

Ashenground Community Centre, Haywards Heath
Miss Jess

09.15 – 09.45 Introductory Ballet 1
09.45 – 10.15 Pre-Primary Ballet
10.15 – 11.00 Primary Ballet
11.00 - 11.45 Grade 2 Ballet
11.45 - 12.15 Introductory Ballet 2
12.30 - 13.10 Grade 1 Ballet - NEW